Created in Los Angeles



Women Men Kids Looks Sale

JOE'S Jeans


Free Antica Diffuser With Every $200 or More Order*
Sale 30%-50% Off Select Items & Free Shipping*
Women's Sale | Men's Sale | *Details


 Free Shipping. Free Returns*.





Terms & Privacy

Joe's Jeans Inc. ("Joe's ") operates an online shopping website and provides other services ("Services") designed to deliver the best possible online shopping experience to you, our users. We are committed to protecting the privacy and security of the information we may gather about you, and we appreciate your trust that we will use and share that information carefully and sensibly.

This Privacy Policy describes our practices concerning your privacy. Although this Privacy Policy may seem long, we have prepared a detailed policy because we believe you should know as much as possible about Joe's practices so that you can make informed decisions. By accepting the User Agreement, using the Joe's website, shopping on our website, or otherwise interacting with Joe's, you are consenting to the Joe's practices, including the use and disclosure of any personally identifiable information you have shared with us, as described in this Privacy Policy.

A SPECIAL NOTE ABOUT CHILDREN
Joe's is not designed or intended for use by children under 13, although on our website may offer children's products for purchase by adults. If you are under 18, you should use Joe's only with involvement of a parent or guardian. Children under 13 may not submit any personally identifiable information to us, and if we discover that we have inadvertently gathered any such information from a child under 13, we will take appropriate steps to delete it.

ANTI-SPAM POLICY
Joe's Jeans, Inc. does not share with others, sell or rent to others, any personal information that you provide to us through JoesJeans.com or through our Customer Service Department.

Joe's is 100% opposed to unsolicited commercial email ("spam"). We do not send emails to anyone without permission and we do not sell or provide email addresses to any unauthorized third party. If you receive any unsolicited emails from spammers, please be assured that Joe's did not provide your email address to such parties.
 

This does not mean that we can prevent spam from happening on the internet. Unfortunately, spammers obtain email addresses in a number of devious ways, including when you respond and ask to be taken off a spam email list, and in some cases by just generating emails to millions of random email addresses in the hopes of getting a few "live" ones. Please be assured that at Joe's we hate spam as much as you do.
 

We will not send any unsolicited email (spam) under this Agreement or any email in violation of the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 (including any amendments or successor laws) or any other applicable laws or regulations. Joe's Jeans Inc. & JoesJeans.com may share non-personal information with our marketing partners, advertisers and others from time to time. Examples of such non-personal information include the number of users who visited this Web site during a specific time period or purchased a specific product through this Web site. This information generally is shared in an aggregated form. 
 

All that said, if you believe that you have received unsolicited email from us, contact us at 800-675-5939 and we will investigate. Please be assured that we strive not to contact anyone without permission, and if you prefer not to receive any further communications from us, just tell us and we'll try to make sure you never hear from us again.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DOES JOE'S GATHER?
The information we learn from shoppers helps us personalize and continually improve your shopping experience at Joe's. Here are the general types of information we gather.

Information You Give Us
We receive and store any information you provide to us when you become a Joe's Member, submit a review or survey, communicate by email, telephone or physical mail with our customer service, or otherwise interact with us. Such information may include your name, address, email address, shopping interests and preferences, birthday, hometown, transaction history, and other personal data. You can choose not to provide certain information, but then you might not be able to take advantage of certain useful Joe's features.

Information Gathered Automatically
We receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with us. For example, like many websites, we use "cookies" and "clear gifs" to obtain certain types of information when your web browser accesses Joe's website.

Briefly, "cookies" are small files that we transfer to your computer's hard drive or your web browser memory to enable our systems to recognize your browser and to provide convenience and other features to you, such as recognizing you as a Joe's member. "Clear gifs" are tiny graphics with a unique identifier, similar in function to cookies, and may be used to track the online movements of web users or to let us know if you have opened an email that we sent you.

Examples of the information we collect and analyze in this manner include the internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the internet; computer and connection information such as browser type and version, operating system, and platform; your behavior on our website and related Services, including the products and merchants you view or searched for, as well as the URL you come from and go to next (whether this URL is on our site or not); cookie number; and participating merchants you visit. The cookie does not contain your name, address, phone number, email address, or anything that personally identifies you. The cookies and clear gifs that we use do not contain and are not tied to personally identifiable information about you. This information is used to analyze and improve this Web site and to provide our customers with a fulfilling shopping experience. Joe's technology may employ cookies related to advertising campaign results, in the course of providing its clients with its ad-serving services and for the purpose of helping its clients determine which advertisement is suitable to be delivered to you. This non-personally identifiable information collected through a cookie may be shared for advertising purposes and may be combined by them with other data, including personal information, in possession of our customers.

You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on our website. Learn how to decline cookies.

Third Party Advertising
We work with third parties, including advertising companies and website analysis firms, who use cookies and clear gifs to collect non-personally identifiable information when you visit our website. This information may be used to provide you with better shopping or savings opportunities through advertisements on this and other websites that you visit, or to conduct market research and website analysis.

DOES JOE'S SHARE THE INFORMATION IT GATHERS?
Information about Joe's shoppers and other users is an important part of our business, and we take steps to maintain the privacy and security of such information against unauthorized access. We generally use such information for such purposes as customizing future shopping and savings opportunities for you, improving our Services, and communicating with you if you have authorized such communication. In an effort to serve you better and improve your online shopping experiences, we may also share such information in a responsible manner as described below.

Aggregated Research Data
The information collected from online surveys and reviews is used to develop ratings of, and research for, participating merchants, as well as product reviews and ratings. Our research team produces research reports and other information and data about online shopping for participating merchants and other customers, as well as media and other interested parties. Such information and data is based upon aggregated, anonymous information about millions of online shoppers and does not include personally identifiable information about individuals.

Agents
From time to time, we employ other companies and individuals to perform various functions on our behalf. Examples include sending postal mail and e-mail, analyzing shopper data, and providing other data and services. In such instances, they may have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but will be prohibited from using it for other purposes. We may at various times also use a web measurement service, which may employ "cookies" and/or software code embedded in our web pages in order to evaluate key website metrics. Any such web measurement service does not collect any personally identifiable information about our visitors unless they voluntarily provide it, and is prohibited from using any such information except to assist us in evaluating user behavior relating to our website.

Special Offers
Sometimes we may send email newsletters or special offers to selected groups of Joe's shoppers who have chosen to receive email on behalf of us or other businesses. When we do this, we do not give that merchant or business your name or e-mail address.

If you no longer wish to receive these newsletters or special offers, you can opt-out by notifying us at info@joesjeans.com or by mail at the address below.

Business Transactions
As we continue to develop our business, we may share information with affiliates and participate in corporate transactions such as mergers and acquisitions, and it is possible that another company may acquire Joe's or its business assets in the future. In such cases, user information may be shared with the acquirer and/or other reputable parties involved in those transactions. Users will be notified via email or a prominent notice on our website for 30 days prior to a change of ownership or control of their personal information in such a transaction. We provide you with 30 days notice to allow you the opportunity to notify Joe's if you do not wish such information to be shared by notifying us by clicking here.

Protection of Joe's and Others
We release account and other personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with law; enforce or apply our User Agreement and other agreements; assist in fraud protection or investigation; or protect the rights, property, or security of Joe's, our users, or others.

JOINT SERVICES
In certain areas or features on our website or other Services, we may work with a reputable third-party source of specialized information or other content and services to provide you with some information or service ("joint services"). You authorize us to share with such party any information you provide in connection with your use of those joint services, and such party's handling and use of any shared information shall be governed by their own privacy policies. You may opt-out of such sharing of your information by declining to provide it or by sending a subsequent opt-out request to us by click here or by mail at the address below; however, opting-out may limit our ability to provide you with a specific service. We recommend that you always review the privacy policies and terms of use before you complete any transaction with the provider of any service.

HOW SECURE IS INFORMATION ABOUT ME?
We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input. We also use a secure server hosting location, firewall protection, controlled access and encryption technology to protect your data. While no system is completely foolproof, we take the security of your personal information very seriously, and our security measures are designed to protect that information in a responsible manner.

WHAT INFORMATION CAN I ACCESS?
If you register for an account with Joe's, Joe's gives you access to your registration information for the purpose of viewing and updating that information. You are also entitled to request a copy of any other personal information we hold about you. We may charge a fee for complying with this request. If you become aware that the personal information we hold about you is inaccurate, you may request that we amend it.

WHAT CHOICES DO I HAVE?
As discussed above, you can always choose not to provide information, although that might prevent us from personalizing our Services for you or prevent you from taking advantage of certain useful Joe's features.

If you have registered as a member, you can add or update your registration information (for instance, if your name, email address or zip code changes), or delete your account entirely, at any time by visiting the "My Account" area.

We will retain in our files information you have requested to delete in some circumstances, such as to resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems and enforce our User Agreement. Furthermore, such prior information is never completely removed from our databases due to technical and legal constraints, including stored "back up" systems.

EMAIL POLICIES
From time to time, Joe's may send newsletters and other email to members and others who have agreed to be contacted by Joe's. You can always choose not to receive email from Joe's. Each of our email messages contains a link at the bottom of the email for the purpose of adjusting your email subscription preferences or to be removed from our mailing list. (If you do not want to receive notice of changes to our User Agreement and other legal notices from us, such as updates to this Privacy Policy, those notices will still govern your use of Joe's, and it is your responsibility to review them for changes.)

PRIVACY QUESTIONS?
If you have any questions or concerns about privacy at Joe's, please contact us at customerservice@joesjeans.com, and we will try to answer your questions or otherwise resolve the matter to your satisfaction. Or, if you prefer, you may contact us in writing at Joe's, Inc., 2340 South Eastern Avenue, Commerce, CA 90040.

For terms and conditions regarding the JOE’S JEANS $2500 GIFT CARD GIVEAWAY OFFICIAL RULES: Click Here

REVISIONS
Your contacts with Joe's and use of our website and other Services are subject to this Privacy Notice. Since our business changes constantly, this Privacy Policy will also change from time to time. Users will be notified via email or a prominent notice on our website for 30 days prior to the effective date of any material changes to this Privacy Policy. We provide you with 30 days notice to allow you the opportunity to notify Joe's if you do not wish your information to be subject to the proposed changes to this Privacy Policy. You should also check for recent changes on our Web site whenever you visit our website or use our other Services.

Privacy Policy last modified November 15, 2013

© 2012 Joe's, Inc.